Learn, Read, Grow Succeed! Library Card Campaign

2009 Classrooms

Here is a list, by school district, of the classrooms that had 100% participation in Learn, Read, Grow, Succeed in 2009. This means that every single student in these classrooms either got a new card through the campaign, or reported that they had one already.

DistrictSchoolTeacher
AJOAjo Elementary SchoolLinda Walker
AJOAjo Elementary SchoolTerri Marsoobian
AMPHICopper Creek Elementary SchoolCrystal Hinz
AMPHICopper Creek Elementary SchoolGinny Mannan
AMPHICopper Creek Elementary SchoolLinda Mason
AMPHICopper Creek Elementary SchoolToni Pruzin
AMPHICoronado K-8 SchoolAmy Wilcox
AMPHICoronado K-8 SchoolMrs. Sewell
AMPHICoronado K-8 SchoolTerry Duggan
AMPHIDonaldson Elementary SchoolJudy Dodge
AMPHI Holaway Elementary SchoolPeggy Marner
AMPHIKeeling ElementarySchoolBecky Wilson
AMPHIMesa Verde Elementary SchoolSarah Pierce
AMPHINash SchoolChris Sanzo
AMPHINash SchoolEmily Zgliniec
AMPHINash SchoolJulia Gates
AMPHIPainted Sky Elementary SchoolAnne Gruensfelder
AMPHIPrince SchoolLorraine Owen
AMPHIWalker SchoolBlanca Cunha
CHARTERAccelerated Learning Laboratory Suzette Holt
CHARTERAlfarero Baptist School 
CHARTERAmerischools AcademyAllison Richter
CHARTERAmerischools AcademyMichelle Bushey
CHARTERChildren Reaching For The Sky Preparatory Andrea Lopez
CHARTERChildren's Success AcademyToni Rodriguez
CHARTERDesert Mosaic School Jodie Spoon
CHARTERLifelong Learning Academy Haley Roten
CHARTERMath & Science Success AcademyKelly O'Brien
CHARTERTAG Elementary SchoolJaime Watt
CONTINENTALContinental Elementary SchoolDonna Sewell
FWDouglas Elementary SchoolLibby Mack
FWDouglas Elementary SchoolSheryl Vergara
FWHendricks ElementarySara Merriman
FWLaguna Elementary SchoolKristi Gutierrez
FWLaguna Elementary SchoolMichelle Arvayo
MARButterfield Elementary SchoolLinda Weiss
MARButterfield Elementary SchoolMelissa Wright
MARButterfield Elementary SchoolPat Douglas
MARCoyote Trail Elementary SchoolApril Bettilyon
MARCoyote Trail Elementary SchoolJolene Hepler
MARCoyote Trail Elementary SchoolPatty Hartman
MARDesert Winds Elementary SchoolSusan Bergquist
MAREstes Elementary SchoolChristine Walton
MAREstes Elementary SchoolElizabeth Thompson
MAREstes Elementary SchoolSarah Marcus
MAREstes Elementary SchoolTanya Garcia
MARQuail Run Elementary SchoolBarbara Johnson
MARQuail Run Elementary SchoolChristy Newcomb
MARQuail Run Elementary SchoolKristin Stutzman
MARQuail Run Elementary SchoolVeronica Stefano
MARRattlesnake Ridge ElementaryChristi Stone
MARRattlesnake Ridge ElementaryJean Holmes
MARRattlesnake Ridge ElementaryJulie Calabro
MARRattlesnake Ridge ElementaryKim Garcia
MARRattlesnake Ridge Elementary Winner!Melody McDole
MARRoadrunner Elementary SchoolMary Carroll
MARThornydale Elementary SchoolLindsey Weaver
MARTwin Peaks Elementary SchoolSandy Steward
MARTwin Peaks Elementary SchoolTrish Holman
PRIVATECalvary Chapel Christian SchoolLinda Conser
PRIVATECastlehill Country Day SchoolMary New
PRIVATEChapel in the HillsElementaryMarsha Moon
PRIVATEDesert Christian Elementary SchoolSusie Ackerley
PRIVATEDesert Valley Christian SchooolStarr Schwinn
PRIVATELamb's Gate Christian SchoolCharlena Dolan
PRIVATESS. Peter and Paul Catholic SchoolElva Watson
PRIVATETuller SchoolLaureen Johnson
REDROCKRed Rock ElementaryM. Camille McKeever
SAHAnza Trail SchoolDarby Downs
SAHAnza Trail SchoolKarla Clapper
SAHSahuarita Primary SchoolLeann Kastigar
SAHSahuarita Primary SchoolStephanie Salazar
SAHSahuarita Primary School Stephanie Sainz
SAHSahuarita Primary School Winner!Mary Jo Boyter
SAHSopori Elementary SchoolKathy Sheldon
SSDCraycroft Elementary SchoolTreva Wright
SSDDrexel Elementary SchoolCarmen Quintero
SSDElvira Elementary SchoolJennifer Goitia
SSDElvira Elementary SchoolKimberly Bailey
SSDEsperanza Elementary SchoolAlysse Clonts
SSDEsperanza Elementary SchoolBethany Jameson
SSDEsperanza Elementary SchoolCynthia Manzanares
SSDEsperanza Elementary SchoolNancy Chavez
SSDGallego Basic Elementary SchoolKathy Pfotenhauer
SSDGallego Basic Elementary SchoolMary Martinez
SSDLiberty Elementary SchoolEdaena Poroj
SSDLiberty Elementary SchoolEva Pina
SSDLiberty Elementary SchoolJeremy Medina
SSDLiberty Elementary SchoolSandra Martinez
SSDLiberty Elementary SchoolTracy Vincent
SSDLos Amigos Elementary SchoolJesus Millan
SSDLos Amigos Elementary SchoolStephanie Shay
SSDLos Ranchitos Elementary SchoolCassidy O'Hair
SSDLos Ranchitos Elementary SchoolDanielle Fox
SSDLos Ranchitos Elementary SchoolJulie Manalastas
SSDMission Manor Elementary SchoolCarol Schurwanz
SSDMission Manor Elementary SchoolCrystal Medina
SSDMission Manor Elementary SchoolVanessa Martinez
SSDMission Manor Elementary SchoolYvonne Flores
SSDOcotillo Elementary SchoolAna Ramirez
SSDOcotillo Elementary SchoolJoe Becza
SSDRivera ElementarySara Sassi
SSDSummit View ElementaryKarina Navarrete
TUSDBonillas ElementaryAlma Jones
TUSDBooth-Fickett SchoolJulie Feerick
TUSDBorton Primary Magnet SchoolCaroline Castrillo-Pinto
TUSDBorton Primary Magnet SchoolKathleen Edgar
TUSDCollier Elementary SchoolElizabeth Browne
TUSDCorbett Elementary SchoolBrenda Maytorena
TUSDCorbett Elementary SchoolElizabeth Gregory
TUSDCorbett Elementary SchoolJennifer Gutierrez
TUSDDavidson Elementary SchoolCarol A. Crandell
TUSDDavis Bilingual Magnet SchoolLeticia Rivas
TUSDDietz Elementary SchoolConnie Miracle
TUSDDunham ElementaryAllison Muzzy
TUSDDunham ElementaryJody Hatton
TUSDDunham ElementarySuzanne Moulton
TUSDErickson Elementary SchoolEmily Lambert
TUSDFord ElementaryMercedes Leon
TUSDFord ElementaryMonica Uzueta
TUSDFruchthendler Elementary SchoolEmilee Hardt
TUSDFruchthendler Elementary SchoolLinda Koehler
TUSDFruchthendler Elementary SchoolNora Wolf
TUSDGale Elementary SchoolBriana Gryzynger/
Jerie Schulz, sub
TUSDGale Elementary SchoolChristy Erickson
TUSDHollinger Elementary SchoolDaisy Carrillo
TUSDHollinger Elementary SchoolDiana Hoffman
TUSDHollinger Elementary SchoolLuzElena Howard
TUSDHollinger Elementary SchoolSofia Almance
TUSDHowell ElementaryChristina Diaz
TUSDHowell ElementaryJanice Byrd
TUSDHudlow Elementary SchoolLisa Howard
TUSDHudlow Elementary SchoolMegan Hurst
TUSDHughes ElementarySarah Etter
TUSDJohnson Primary SchoolSereslinda Garcia
TUSDLineweaver Elementary SchoolBarbie Sam
TUSDLynn/Urquides SchoolBarbara Linke
TUSDLynn/Urquides SchoolCharlie VanDusen
TUSDLynn/Urquides SchoolMicaela Rodriguez
TUSDLynn/Urquides SchoolTerra Bennett
TUSDManzo Elementary SchoolCarlos Contreras
TUSDManzo Elementary SchoolChristina Petrino
TUSDMarshall Elementary SchoolLinda Lord
TUSDMenlo Park Elementary SchoolMrs. Gaxiola
TUSDMenlo Park Elementary SchoolVanessa Shee-Iannuzzi
TUSDMission View Elementary SchoolLuis Carbonell
TUSDMyers-Ganoung Elementary SchoolCheryl LeFaive
TUSDOyama ElementaryMario Figueroa
TUSDRobins Elementary SchoolSusan Hernandez
TUSDRobison Elementary SchoolMeg Gebert
TUSDRose Elementary SchoolJanet Retes
TUSDSafford Elementary SchoolIrene Hernandez
TUSDSchumaker Elementary SchoolSandy Herfkens
TUSDSewell Elementary SchoolNaomi Varga
TUSDTully Elementary SchoolGrace Morales
TUSDTully Elementary SchoolMegan Chavez
TUSDVan BuskirkElementary SchoolAngela Soto
TUSDVan BuskirkElementary SchoolChika Hayashi-Willis
TUSDWheeler Elementary SchoolEydie Esquivel
TUSDWheeler Elementary SchoolMary Estes
TUSDWheeler Elementary SchoolRaeLynn Reffruschinni
TUSDWhite Elementary SchoolJana Schubert
TUSDWhite Elementary SchoolKatrina Olea
TUSDWhite Elementary SchoolKelly Faulkner
TUSDWhite Elementary SchoolRobbie Ramirez
TUSDWright Elementary SchoolHeather Wenning
TUSDWright Elementary SchoolRobin Green
TUSDWrightstown ElementaryDell Hammond
TVSDAgua Caliente SchoolDella Thompson
VAILCivano Community School Susan Michal
VAILCottonwood Elementary SchoolAmy Stanfill
VAILCottonwood Elementary SchoolAshley Curtis
VAILCottonwood Elementary SchoolCathy Lane
VAILCottonwood Elementary SchoolMonica Jones
VAILCottonwood Elementary SchoolMrs. VanAsdlan
VAILMesquite Elementary SchoolMrs. Hoose
VAILOcotillo RidgeElementaryKathy Rizk

Return to top

Pima County Website